Blackmagic Design 6G SFP Optical Module Adapter

$26.00
/
7 Day

Rental

Interested in purchasing?

Learn More

Includes

  • 6G Transceiver
  • Dust covers

Blackmagic Design 6G SFP Optical Module Adapter

The Blackmagic Design 6G SFP Optical Module Adapter is an SFP-compatible transceiver that transmits and receives 6G video signals using standard LC fiber optic cables. Key features include:

  • 6G Video SFP Optical Fiber Module

  • Transmit and Receive Video Signals

  • Compatible with Converters and Extenders

  • Allows for long-distance transmission using fiber optic cables

Read More

Specifications

Brand

Blackmagic

Connectors

Duplex LC
Compatible with Singlemode Fiber

Item Type

Monitoring

Monitoring Type

Accessories

Includes

  • 6G Transceiver
  • Dust covers

Specifications

Brand

Blackmagic

Connectors

Duplex LC
Compatible with Singlemode Fiber

Item Type

Monitoring

Monitoring Type

Accessories

Reviews

See Reviews

Blackmagic Design 6G SFP Optical Module Adapter

$26.00
/
7 Day

Rental